Columbus CEO’s Top Lawyers 2022
The magazine partnered with Michigan-based Professional Research Services to identify the area’s most highly regarded attorneys according to their peers.
No matter your business, at some point you will need an attorney. Consider this a starting point for finding Columbus region lawyers considered the best by their peers, whether you’re in need of help with trade secrets or litigation or labor and employment.
Columbus CEO partnered with Professional Research Services, based in Michigan, to compile this list of more than 800 Columbus Top Lawyers based on peer recommendations.
The survey company, PRS, conducted an online peer-review survey of attorneys in the Columbus area. Attorneys were asked to nominate fellow lawyers they deemed the best in their field of law practice. The featured attorneys were screened and selected through the verification of licensing and review of any infractions through applicable boards, agencies and rating services. For additional information, visit prscom.com. Columbus CEO was not involved in the selection process. And no attorney could pay to be on the list.
The process of peer reviews is not without pitfalls, perhaps because people tend to recommend their more experienced peers, a group in the legal profession that tends to be more male and more white than newer attorneys as a group. The firm tracked demographic data for the people it named to this list: Just 18 percent are female, while 38 percent of all lawyers in 2022 were women, according to the American Bar Association. On this list, 4 percent identify as people of color, while 19 percent of American lawyers identify as nonwhite. Two percent of respondents chose not to disclose their personal information.
Administrative/regulatory
Kelly Lacuzzo
Agee Clymer Mitchell & Portman Law
140 E. Town St.Suite 1100Columbus 43215
614-221-3318
Jeffrey M. Lewis
Jeffrey M. Lewis Co. LPA
1650 Lake Shore Dr. Suite 150Columbus 43204614-384-2075
Lisa McAlister
American Municipal Power, Inc.
1111 Schrock Rd. Suite 100Columbus 43229
614-540-1111
Eric J. Plinke
Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
191 W. Nationwide Blvd., Suite 300 Columbus 43215
614-227-4213
Timothy S. Rankin
Onda LaBuhn Rankin & Boggs Co., LPA
35 N. Fourth St., Suite 100Columbus 43215
614-716-0500
Keith Schneider
Maguire Schneider Hassay LLP
1650 Lake Shore Dr.
Columbus 43204
614-224-1222
Christopher R. Schraff
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St. Suites 2800 & 3200 Columbus 43215
614-227-2097
Alex Shumate
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St., 2000 Huntington Center Columbus 43215
614-365-2739
Emily Simmons Tapocsi
Ohio Attorney General’s Office
30 E. Broad St., Floor 26, Columbus 43215
614-466-2766
Jeffery E. Smith
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-5436
Kristin L. Watt
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.Columbus 43215
614-464-8398
Geoffrey E. Webster
Webster & Associates Co., LPA
17 S. High St.
Suite 770Columbus 43215 614-461-1156
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Jonathan C. Clark
Clark & Clark and Associates
130 E. Chestnut St.
Lancaster 43130
740-689-9089
Kevin E. Griffith
Littler Mendelson P.C.
41 S. High St., Suite 3250, Columbus 43215
614-463-4210
Scott North
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2087
Antitrust
Ralph Breitfeller
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5427
Beth A. Finnerty
Ohio Attorney General’s Office 30 E. Broad St., Floor 26, Columbus, OH, 43215, 614-466-4328
Kara M. Mundy
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5669
James C. Roberts
Ohio Attorney General’s Office
30 E. Broad St.
Floor 26
Columbus 43215
614-466-1730
O. Judson Scheaf III
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1400, Columbus 43215
614-233-5190
Nina I. Webb-Lawton
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8389
James A. Wilson
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-5606
Appellate
Rachel Bloomekatz
Bloomekatz Law LLC
1148 Neil Ave.
Columbus 43201
614-259-7611
W. Charles Curley
Weston Hurd LLP
101 E. Town St., Suite 500, Columbus 43215
614-280-1122
Jennifer A. Flint
Bricker & Eckler LLP
100 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
614-227-2316
Paul Giorgianni
Giorgianni Law LLC 1538 Arlington Ave.
Columbus 43212
614-205-5550
Gerhardt A. “Gage” Gosnell II
Arnold & Clifford LLP
115 W. Main St., Suite 400, Columbus 43215
614-460-1600
Fordham E. Huffman
FisherBroyles, LLP
20 S. Third St., Suite 210, Columbus 43215
614-371-8085
John J. Kulewicz
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-5634
Mike Miller
The Law Office of Craig Scott & Company, LPA
300 E. Broad St.
Suite 190Columbus 43215
614-227-7063
Dennis L. Pergram
Manos, Martin & Pergram Co., LPA
50 N. Sandusky St.
Delaware 43015
740-363-1313
Daniel E. Shuey
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8277
Jeremy S. Young
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St. Huntington Center Floor 21, Columbus 43215
614-723-2030
Arbitration
David C. Barrett Jr.
Barrett, Easterday, Cunningham & Eselgroth, LLP
7259 Sawmill Rd.
Dublin 43016
614-210-1840
Brian L. Buzby
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St., Suites 2800 & 3200, Columbus 43215 • 614-227-1995
Mark K. Merkle Jr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St. Suites 2800 & 3200 Columbus 43215
614-227-2174
Juan Jose (John) Perez
Perez Morris
8000 Ravine’s Edge Ct., Suite 300 Columbus 43235
614-540-2250
Kathleen M. Trafford
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-1915
Courtney M. Werning
Meyer Wilson Co. LPA
305 W. Nationwide Blvd., Columbus 43215
888-592-8455
Banking & Financial Service
Thomas R. Allen
Allen Stovall Neuman & Ashton LLP
17 S. High St.
Suite 1220
Columbus 43215
614-221-8500
Phillip H. Barrett
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St. Suites 2800 & 3200 Columbus 43215
614-227-2108
John C. Beeler
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St. Suites 2800 & 3200 Columbus 43215
614-227-1959
James P. Botti
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200 Columbus 43215
614-227-2178
Zachary T. Brumfield
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-5410
Emily Cellier
Klarna
629 N. High St.
Columbus 43215
844-552-7621
James J. Chester
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1000, Columbus 43215
614-334-6103
Timothy E. Grady
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2105
Allen L. Handlan
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5471
Polly J. Harris
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-19620
Edward C. Hertenstein
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St., Huntington Center Floor 21, Columbus 43215
614-723-2066
Tony Kington
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1000, Columbus 43215
614-334-6141
Judith D. Levine
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St. Huntington Center
Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-723-2062
Joseph M. Patchen
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd., Suite 200, Columbus 43212
614-628-0779
Michael A. Smith
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd.
Suite 200
Columbus 43212
614-628-0788
H. Grant Stephenson
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2155
Richard K. Stovall
Allen Stovall Neuman & Ashton LLP
17 S. High St.
Suite 1220
Columbus 43215
614-221-8500
John B. Weimer
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-5086
Nancy “Nici” Workman
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8368
Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/ Insolvency and Reorganization
Thomas R. Allen
Allen Stovall Neuman & Ashton LLP
17 S. High St.
Suite 1220
Columbus 43215
614-221-8500
Dan J. Binau
Harris, McClellan, Binau & Cox, P.L.L.
37 W. Broad St., Suite 950, Columbus 43215
614-464-2572
James P. Botti
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2178
John P. Brody
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5456
Nick V. Cavalieri
Bailey Cavalieri LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2100
Columbus 43215
614-229-3252
Tiffany Strelow Cobb
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8322
Jim Coutinho
Allen Stovall Neuman & Ashton LLP
17 S. High St.
Suite 1220
Columbus 43215
614-221-8500
Ryan L. DeYoung
Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
6740 Avery-Muirfield Dr., Suite B
Dublin 43017
614-602-6550
Mark A. Ditullio
Mark Ditullio, Attorney at Law
169 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus 43215
614-461-1516
Troy Doucet
Doucet Gerling Co., LPA
655 Metro Pl. S., Suite 600-9, Dublin 43017
614-908-4041
Darrell L. Dreher
Dreher Tomkies LLP
41 S. High St., 2750 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-628-1601
Todd A. Fichtenberg
TAF Legal, LLC
200 E. Campus View Blvd., Suite 200
Columbus 43235
740-233-2883
Robert C. Folland
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
41 S. High St., Suite 3300, Columbus 43215
614-628-1429
Maria Mariano Guthrie
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5437
Polly J. Harris
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-1962
Athena Inembolidis
Athena Legal, LLC
625 City Park Ave.
Columbus 43206
614-222-0055
W. Mark Jump
Jump Legal Group, LLC
875 N. High St.
Columbus 43215
614-481-4480
Mark G. Kafantaris
Kafantaris Law Offices
625 City Park Ave.
Columbus 43206
614-223-1444
John W. Kennedy
Strip Hoppers Leithart McGrath & Terlecky Co., LPA
575 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
614-228-6345
William B. Logan Jr.
Luper Neidenthal & Logan
1160 Dublin Rd.
Suite 400
Columbus 43215
614-229-4449
Pamela N. Maggied
The Law Office of Pamela N. Maggied Co., LPA
11 E. Gay St.Suite 302
Columbus 43215
614-464-2236
Larry J. McClatchey
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5463
Dennis Morrison
Park Street Law Group, LLC
612 Park St., Suite 300, Columbus 43215
614-569-4951
Laura M. Nesbitt
The Nesbitt Law Firm, LLC
6037 Frantz Rd., Suite 102, Dublin 43017
614-800-0262
James W. Park
Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
6740 Avery Muirfield Dr., Suite B
Dublin 43017
614-602-6550
Allen J. Reis
Weltman, Weinberg & Reis Co., LPA
5000 Bradenton Ave.
Suite 100
Dublin 43017
614-801-2771
Matthew T. Schaeffer
Bailey Cavalieri LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2100
Columbus 43215
614-229-3289
Jeffery E. Smith
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5436
Richard K. Stovall
Allen Stovall Neuman & Ashton LLP
17 S. High St.
Suite 1220
Columbus 43215
614-221-8500
Alyson C. Tanenbaum
Dana & Pariser Co., L.P.A.
495 E. Mound St. Columbus 43215
614-253-1010
Myron N. Terlecky
Strip Hoppers Leithart McGrath& Terlecky Co.,LPA
575 S. Third St. Columbus 43215
614-228-6345
Jeffrey A. Yeager
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
65 E. State St.Suite 1400
Columbus 43215
614-233-5128
Matthew M. Zofchak
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5484
Bet-the-Company Litigation
James E. Arnold
Arnold & Clifford LLP
115 W. Main St., Suite 400, Columbus 43215
614-460-1600
Peter Friedmann
The Friedmann Firm LLC
3740 Ridge Mill Dr.
Hilliard 43026
614-610-9756
William D. Kloss Jr.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-6360
Gregory H. Melick
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St.
Huntington Center
Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-463-9770
Steven W. Tigges
Zeiger, Tigges & Little, LLP
41 S. High St., 3500 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-4136
John W. Zeiger
Zeiger, Tigges & Little, LLP
41 S. High St., 3500 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-4101
Commercial
Thomas R. Allen
Allen Stovall Neuman & Ashton LLP
17 S. High St., Suite 1220, Columbus 43215
614-221-8500
G. Gregory Arenstein
Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
6740 Avery Muirfield Dr., Suite B
Dublin 43017
614-602-6550
Thomas I. Blackburn
Weston Hurd LLP
101 E. Town St., Suite 500, Columbus 43215
614-280-1136
Patrick Boggs
Onda LaBuhn Rankin & Boggs Co., LPA
35 N. Fourth St., Suite 100, Columbus 43215
614-716-0500
Garth G. Cox
Harris, McClellan, Binau & Cox, P.L.L.
37 W. Broad St., Suite 950, Columbus 43215
614-464-2572
Michael E. Flowers
Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
41 S. High St., Suite 2200, Columbus 43215
614-456-1655
Kirsten Fraser
Organ Law LLP
1330 Dublin Rd.
Columbus 43215
614-869-3221
James B. Harris
Harris, McClellan, Binau & Cox, P.L.L.
37 W. Broad St., Suite 950, Columbus 43215
614-464-2572
Allison L. Harrison
Allison L. Harrison Law, LLC
100 E. Broad St., Suite 320, Columbus 43215
614-440-1395
Stephen D. Jones
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St.
Huntington Center Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-723-2005
Elizabeth Kelly
Onda LaBuhn Rankin & Boggs Co., LPA
35 N. Fourth St., Suite 100, Columbus 43215
614-716-0500
Marc J. Kessler
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1400, Columbus 43215
614-233-5168
Judith L. Marsh
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5494
Webb I. Vorys
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-6442
Thomas C. Washbush
Washbush Business Law, LLC
4369 Clark St.
Dublin 43017
614-565-4542
Construction
Patrick Boggs
Onda LaBuhn Rankin & Boggs Co., LPA
35 N. Fourth St.
Suite 100
Columbus 43215
614-716-0500
G. Frederick Compton Jr.
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St. Huntington Center Floor 21
Columbus 43215
330-849-6610
Bruce Curry
Curry, Roby & Mulvey Co., LLC
30 Northwoods Blvd. Suite 300
Columbus 43235
614-430-8887
Mark Decker
Decker Vonau & Carr, LLC
620 E. Broad St.
Suite 200Columbus 43215
614-744-4101
Daniel F. Edwards
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St.
Suite 1000
Columbus 43215
614-334-6120
Kenneth A. Fisher Jr.
Fisher Law Firm, LLC
454 E. Main St.
Suite 275
Columbus 43215
614-656-1250
Joseph A. Gerling
Weston Hurd LLP
101 E. Town St.
Suite 500
Columbus 43215
614-280-1123
Rick W. Grady
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-5455
Don Gregory
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5416
Jeffrey W. Hutson
Weston Hurd LLP
101 E. Town St., Suite 500, Columbus 43215
614-280-1137
Barbara Jordan
DHL Supply Chain
360 Westar Blvd.
Westerville 43082
614-865-8500
Dave Lackey
Dave Lackey, Attorney at Law
153 S. Liberty St. Powell 43065
614-785-1811
Barry L. Lubow
DLZ Corporation
6121 Huntley Rd.
Columbus 43229
614-888-0040
Mike Madigan
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5478
Troy B. Morris
Perez Morris
8000 Ravine’s Edge Ct., Suite 300
Columbus 43235
614-330-6701
David T. Patterson
Weston Hurd LLP
101 E. Town St., Suite 500, Columbus 43215
614-280-1120
Thomas L. Rosenberg
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St.
Huntington Center Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-723-2006
Allen L. Rutz
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5644
James S. Savage
Luper Neidenthal & Logan
1160 Dublin Rd.
Suite 400
Columbus 43215
614-702-7697
Douglas J. Schockman
Fishel Downey Albrecht & Riepenhoff LLP
7775 Walton Pkwy.
Suite 200
New Albany 43054
614-221-1216
David M. Scott
Brennan, Manna & Diamond
250 Civic Center Dr. Suite 300
Columbus 43215
614-246-7514
Ryan P. Sherman
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2184
Robert H. Stoffers
Weston Hurd LLP
101 E. Town St.
Suite 500
Columbus 43215
614-280-1155
Eric Travers
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5473
Eric J. Wittenberg
Cook, Sladoje & Wittenberg
5131 Post Rd.
Suite 100
Dublin 43017
614-230-0670
Benjamin Wright
The Law Office of Wright & Associates, LLC
175 S. Third St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-715-4686
Copyright
Perry M. Chappano
Chappano Wood PLL
691 N. High St.
Floor 3
Columbus 43215
614-228-4422
Frank H. Foster
Kremblas & Foster
7632 Slate Ridge Blvd.
Reynoldsburg 43068
614-575-2100
Michael Gallagher
Luper Neidenthal & Logan
1160 Dublin Rd., Suite 400
Columbus 43215
614-459-7769
James H. Gordon
Gordon Law Firm Co., LPA
7677 Patterson Rd.
Hilliard 43026
614-529-0888
Donna M. Ruscitti
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2192
Corporate
Luis M. Alcalde
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-419-4354
Nicholas I. Andersen
Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
6740 Avery Muirfield Dr., Suite B
Dublin 43017
614-602-6550
Dan A. Bailey
Bailey Cavalieri LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2100
Columbus 43215
614-229-3213
Jim Balthaser
Thompson Hine LLP
41 S. High St.
Suite 1700
Columbus 43215
614-469-3226
Michael R. Becker
Becker & Lilly, LLC
475 Metro Pl. S.
Suite 150
Dublin 43017
614-469-4778
John C. Beeler
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-1959
Dan J. Binau
Harris, McClellan, Binau & Cox, P.L.L.
37 W. Broad St., Suite 950, Columbus 43215
614-464-2572
Robert E. Boyd III
Onda LaBuhn Rankin & Boggs Co., LPA
35 N. Fourth St., Suite 100, Columbus 43215
614-716-0500
Jack C. Butler
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd.
Suite 200
Columbus 43212
614-628-0873
Shamus B. Cassidy
Cassidy Law, Ltd.
7650 Rivers Edge Dr.
Suite 101
Columbus 43235
614-888-4911
James R. Cooper
Morrow, Gordon & Byrd Ltd.
33 W. Main St.
Newark 43055
740-281-1382
Garth G. Cox
Harris, McClellan, Binau & Cox, P.L.L.
37 W. Broad St., Suite 950, Columbus 43215
614-464-2572
Michael B. Ebner
Becker & Lilly, LLC
475 Metro Pl. S.
Suite 150
Dublin 43017
614-469-4778
Elizabeth T. Farrar
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5607
Richard S. Gerber
Gerber & Mitchell, LLC
109 S. High St.
Dublin 43017
614-389-8800
Rachel Gerrick
American Municipal Power, Inc.
1111 Schrock Rd., Suite 100, Columbus 43229
614-540-1111
Erika L. Haupt
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St.
Huntington Center
Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-723-2037
Edward C. Hertenstein
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St.
Huntington Center
Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-723-2066
David S. Jackson
Bricker & Eckler LLP
100 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
614-227-4818
Kelly Jasin
Emens Wolper Jacobs & Jasin Law Firm
1 Easton OvalSuite 550
Columbus 43219
614-414-0888
Tim Jochim
Walter | Haverfield Attorneys at Law
175 S. Third St.
Suite 290
Columbus 43215
614-246-2152
Josef Keglewitsch
Ice Miller LLP
250 West St.
Suite 700
Columbus 43215
614-462-2279
Marc J. Kessler
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
65 E. State St.
Suite 1400
Columbus 43215
614-233-5168
James A. King
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2051
Judith D. Levine
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St.
Huntington Center
Floor 21, Columbus 43215 • 614-723-2062
Phillip G. Lilly
Becker & Lilly, LLC
475 Metro Pl. S.
Suite 150
Dublin 43017
614-469-4778
Curtis A. Loveland
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2004
Barry L. Lubow
DLZ Corporation
6121 Huntley Rd.
Columbus 43229
614-888-0040
Richard C. McQuown
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-1975
Robert Huff Miller
Robert Huff Miller LLC
100 E. Broad St., Floor 16, Columbus 43215
614-384-5794
Douglas S. Morgan
Morgan Law Co.
784 Marburn Dr.
Columbus 43214
614-634-2049
Bryan K. Prosek
Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
41 S. High St., Suite 2200, Columbus 43215
614-458-9793
Russell R. Rosler
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8294
Michael A. Smith
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd. Suite 200
Columbus 43212
614-628-0788
H. Grant Stephenson
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2155
Fred A. Summer
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St., 2000 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-2743
Thomas E. Szykowny
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5671
Robert J. Tannous
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-1953
J. Troy Terakedis
Dickinson Wright PLLC
180 E. Broad St.
Suite 3400
Columbus 43215
614-744-2589
Brett P. Thornton
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2194
David A. Tumen
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2260
Webb I. Vorys
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-6442
Randall M. Walters
Randall M. Walters Law, LLC
4137 Clairmont Rd.
Columbus 43220
614-783-6776
Thomas C. Washbush
Washbush Business Law, LLC
4369 Clark St.
Dublin 43017
614-565-4542
Anthony D. Weis
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.,
Columbus 43215
614-464-5465
Megan E. West
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2195
Scott N. Whitlock
Scott N. Whitlock
6081 Olentangy River Rd., Worthington 43085
614-284-0629
Beatrice Wolper
Emens Wolper Jacobs & Jasin Law Firm
1 Easton Oval, Suite 550, Columbus 43219
614-414-0888
Frank C. Zonars
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5638
Criminal Defense: Non White-Collar
Frederick D. Benton Jr.
Frederick D. Benton Jr., LPA
98 Hamilton Park
Columbus 43203
614-732-4693
Chris Brigdon
Brigdon Law LLC
387 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus 43215
614-638-1889
Mark Collins
Mark C. Collins Co., L.P.A.
150 E. Mound St.
Suite 308
Columbus 43215
614-443-3100
Aaron R. Conrad
Conrad/Wood Law
120 E. Main St.
Suite 200
Lancaster 43130
740-277-6404
Shawn Dominy
Dominy Law Firm, LLC
7716 Rivers Edge Dr.
Suite BColumbus 43235
614-717-1177
Kort W. Gatterdam
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
280 N. High St., Suite 1300, Columbus 43215
614-365-4115
Bryan Hawkins
Dominy Law Firm, LLC
7716 Rivers Edge Dr.
Suite B
Columbus 43235
614-717-1177
Garrett Hendricks
Dye Law Office
555 S. Third St. Columbus 43215
614-404-9082
Bradley P. Koffel
Koffel Brininger Nesbitt
1801 Watermark Dr.
Suite 350
Columbus 43215
614-675-4845
Jefferson Liston
Law Office of Jefferson Liston, LLC
536 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
614-407-9630
Benjamin L. Luftman
Luftman, Heck & Associates LLP
601 S. High St., Suite 107, Columbus 43215
614-304-3398
Darren L. Meade
Parks and Meade, LLC
2602 Oakstone Dr.
Suite 1
Columbus 43231
614-820-8480
William H. Nesbitt
Koffel Brininger Nesbitt
1801 Watermark Dr.
Suite 350
Columbus 43215
614-675-4845
Stephen E. Palmer
Yavitch & Palmer Co., L.P.A.
511 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
614-224-6142
Douglas E. Riddell Jr.
Riddell Law LLC
1335 Dublin Rd.
Suite 220A
Columbus 43215
614-361-2804
Daniel Sabol
Sabol & Mallory Law Firm
743 S. Front St.
Columbus 43206
614-300-5088
Jon J. Saia
The Law Offices of Saia & Piatt, Inc.
713 S. Front St.
Columbus 43206
614-444-3036
Paul Scott Jr.
Law Offices of Paul Scott
536 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
614-221-1578
Samuel H. Shamansky
Samuel H. Shamansky Co., LPA
523 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
614-242-3939
Terry Sherman
Terry Sherman Law
52 W. Whittier St.
Columbus 43206
614-444-8800
Brandon E. Shroy
Brandon E. Shroy Attorney at Law
772 S. Front St., Suite 200, Columbus 43206
614-601-1456
Tamas Tabor
Joslyn Criminal Defense Law Firm
501 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
614-444-1900
Scott P. Wood
Conrad/Wood Law
120 E. Main St., Suite 200, Lancaster 43130
740-277-6404
Criminal Defense: White-Collar
Bradley D. Barbin
Barbin Law
52 W. Whittier Sq.
Columbus 43206
614-445-8416
Frederick D. Benton Jr.
Frederick D. Benton Jr., LPA
98 Hamilton Park
Columbus 43203
614-732-4693
Robert Cochran
Robert Cochran Law, LLC
175 S. Third St., Suite 200, Columbus 43215
614-484-7089
Mark Collins
Mark C. Collins Co., L.P.A.
150 E. Mound St.
Suite 308
Columbus 43215
614-443-3100
D. Michael Crites
Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
191 W. Nationwide Blvd., Suite 300
Columbus 43215
614-628-6934
Kort W. Gatterdam
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
280 N. High St.
Suite 1300
Columbus 43215
614-365-4115
Terrence A. Grady
Terrence A. Grady & Associates Co., L.P.A.
100 E. Broad St.
Suite 2310
Columbus 43215
614-849-0376
Bradley P. Koffel
Koffel Brininger Nesbitt
1801 Watermark Dr.
Suite 350
Columbus 43215
614-675-4845
William H. Nesbitt
Koffel Brininger Nesbitt
1801 Watermark Dr.
Suite 350
Columbus 43215
614-675-4845
Steven S. Nolder
Steven S. Nolder, Attorney at Law
65 E. State St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-915-0341
Stephen E. Palmer
Yavitch & Palmer Co., L.P.A.
511 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
614-224-6142
Gregory S. Peterson
Peterson Conners LLP
545 Metro Pl. S.
Suite 435
Dublin 43017
614-745-8841
Karl H. Schneider
McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
21 E. State St., Floor 17, Columbus 43215
614-719-2843
Samuel H. Shamansky
Samuel H. Shamansky Co., LPA
523 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
614-242-3939
Terry Sherman
Terry Sherman Law
52 W. Whittier St.
Columbus 43206
614-444-8800
Jeffrey Stavroff
The Stavroff Law Firm
772 S. Front St.
Columbus 43206
614-817-1660
David H. Thomas
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1000, Columbus 43215
614-334-6199
Elder
William J. Browning
Isaac Wiles
2 Miranova Pl., Suite 700, Columbus 43215
614-221-2121
Geoffrey S. Kunkler
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd.
Suite 200
Columbus 43212
614-628-0806
Richard F. Meyer
R. F. Meyer & Associates, LLC
450 W. Wilson Bridge Rd., Suite 380
Worthington 43085
614-407-7900
Keith A. Stevens
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd.
Suite 200
Columbus 43012
614-628-0802
Maggie L. Sutton
Taps Sutton & Roshon, LLC
400 S. Fifth St.
Suite 103
Columbus 43215
614-443-8000
Richard T. Taps
Taps Sutton & Roshon, LLC
400 S. Fifth St.
Suite 103
Columbus 43215
614-443-8000
Eminent Domain and Condemnation
Yazan S. Ashrawi
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7202
Stephen D. Jones
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St.
Huntington Center
Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-723-2005
Charles L. Kidder
Kidder Law Firm, LLC
5131 Post Rd., Suite 101, Dublin 43017
614-717-1788
Employee Benefits
Deborah A. Boiarsky
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2001
Jennifer Bibart Dunsizer
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5631
Brian D. Hall
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2287
Richard J. Helmreich
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2088
Elizabeth Howard
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-6299
Steven M. Loewengart
Fisher & Phillips LLP
250 West St.
Suite 400
Columbus 43215
614-453-7606
Tony C. Merry
Law Offices of Tony C. Merry LLC
7100 N. High St.
Suite 302
Worthington 43085
614-372-7114
Thomas M. Metzger
Littler Mendelson P.C.
41 S. High St.
Suite 3250
Columbus 43215
614-463-4216
Christine M. Poth
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-5612
Fred G. Pressley Jr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2233
Jonathan R. Secrest
Dickinson Wright PLLC
180 E. Broad St.
Suite 3400
Columbus 43215
614-744-2572
Tom Sigmund
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5462
Charles C. Warner
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St. Suites 2800 & 3200 Columbus 43215
614-227-2013
Energy
Sally W. Bloomfield
Bricker & Eckler LLP
100 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
614-227-2368
Kimberly W. Bojko
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
280 N. High St.
Suite 1300
Columbus 43215
614-365-4124
John P. Brody
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5456
Dick Emens
Emens Wolper Jacobs & Jasin Law Firm
1 Easton Oval
Suite 550
Columbus 43219
614-414-0888
JB Hadden
Murray, Murphy, Moul + Basil, LLP
1114 Dublin Rd.
Columbus 43215
614-610-9660
Vincent Holzhall
Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
41 S. High St., Suite 2200, Columbus 43215
614-458-9828
Anna Sanyal
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-5424
Christopher R. Schraff
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2097
J. Kevin West
Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
41 S. High St.
Suite 2200
Columbus 43215
614-458-9889
Mark A. Whitt
Whitt Sturtevant LLP
88 E. Broad St.
Suite 1590
Columbus 43215
614-224-3911
Karen Winters
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St.
2000 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-2750
Environmental
D. Rees Alexander
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St.
2000 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-2798
Vincent Atriano
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St.
2000 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-2783
Robert Brubaker
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2033
Scott Doran
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5412
Terrence M. Fay
Thompson Hine LLP
41 S. High St., Suite 1700, Columbus 43215
614-469-3259
Ben L. Pfefferle III
Pfefferle Law LLC
4200 Dublin Rd.
Unit 9
Columbus 43221
614-975-3862
Frank J. Reed Jr.
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7213
David J. Robinson
David J. Robinson, Attorney at Law, LLC
100 E. Broad St.
Suite 1340
Columbus 43215
614-738-2109
Stephen P. Samuels
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7259
Christopher R. Schraff
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200Columbus 43215
614-227-2097
Emily Simmons Tapocsi
Ohio Attorney General’s Office
30 E. Broad St.
Floor 26
Columbus 43215
614-466-2766
Mark S. Stemm
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2092
Jack A. Van Kley
Van Kley & Walker, LLC
132 Northwoods Blvd., Suite C-1
Columbus 43235
614-431-8900
Kristin L. Watt
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8398
Karen Winters
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St.
2000 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-2750
Estate Planning and Probate
Jacintha Balch
Balch Law
1335 Dublin Rd., Suite 203A, Columbus 43215
614-224-2329
James A. Hardgrove
James A. Hardgrove, Co., LPA
7626 Slate Ridge Blvd.
Reynoldsburg 43068
614-868-8618
Family
Thomas J. Addesa
Artz, Dewhirst & Wheeler, LLP
560 E. Town St.
Columbus 43215
614-221-0944
Marty Anderson
Sowald, Sowald, Anderson, Hawley & Johnson
400 S. Fifth St., Suite 101, Columbus 43215
614-556-4231
Anthony R. Auten
Grossman Law Offices
32 W. Hoster St., Suite 100
Columbus 43215
614-344-4311
Eimear M. Bahnson
Miller Bahnson Law, LLC
2 Miranova Pl., Suite 330, Columbus 43215
614-747-6955
Merisa K. Bowers
Artz, Dewhirst & Wheeler, LLP
560 E. Town St.
Columbus 43215
614-221-0944
Robert A. Bracco
Robert A. Bracco & Associates
1170 Old Henderson Rd., Suite 109
Columbus 43220
614-442-1953
Eric M. Brown
Wolinetz, Horvath, & Brown, LLC
250 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 220
Columbus 43215
614-362-8847
C. Gustav Dahlberg
Babbitt & Dahlberg, LLC
4400 N. High St.
Suite 415
Columbus 43214
614-228-4200
Douglas B. Dougherty
Dougherty Hanneman & Piccin, LLC
3010 Hayden Rd.
Columbus 43235
614-798-1933
Dianne DiNapoli Einstein
Einstein Law, LLC
615 Copeland Mill Rd.
Suite 1H
Westerville 43081
614-734-0000
Carol A. Fey
Artz, Dewhirst & Wheeler, LLP
560 E. Town St.
Columbus 43215
614-221-0944
Jeffrey D. Fish
Buck & Fish Ltd.
3380 Tremont Rd., Suite 110
Columbus 43221
614-538-2901
Bradley Frick
Bradley Frick & Associates
1265 Neil Ave.
Columbus 43201
614-297-1000
Scott N. Friedman
Friedman & Mirman Co., LPA
1320 Dublin Rd.
Suite 101
Columbus 43215
614-412-3943
Marcie A. Fronefield
Greco Law
4945 Bradenton Ave.
Suite 100
Dublin 43017
614-963-9154
Judith E. Galeano
Mowery Youell & Galeano, Ltd.
485 Metro Pl. S.
Suite 220
Dublin 43017
614-467-4923
Gary J. Gottfried
Gary J. Gottfried Co. LPA
608 Office Pkwy.
Suite B
Westerville 43082
614-297-1211
Andrew S. Grossman
Grossman Law Offices
32 W. Hoster St.
Suite 100
Columbus 43215
614-344-4311
James B. Harris
Harris, McClellan, Binau & Cox, P.L.L.
37 W. Broad St.
Suite 950
Columbus 43215
614-464-2572
S. Scott Haynes
Haynes Kessler Myers & Postalakis Inc.
300 W. Wilson Bridge Rd., Suite 100
Worthington 43085
614-764-0681
Dennis E. Horvath
Wolinetz, Horvath, & Brown, LLC
250 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 220
Columbus 43215
614-362-8847
Frederick M. Isaac
Isaac Wiles
2 Miranova Pl.
Suite 700
Columbus 43215
614-221-2121
Eric W. Johnson
Sowald, Sowald, Anderson, Hawley & Johnson
400 S. Fifth St., Suite 101, Columbus 43215
614-556-4231
John P. Johnson II
The Behal Law Group LLC
501 S. High St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-643-2107
Julia L. Leveridge
Kemp, Schaeffer & Rowe
88 W. Mound St.
Columbus 43215
614-232-8611
Eugene B. Lewis
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St.
Suite 1000
Columbus 43215
614-334-6107
Jefferson Liston
Law Office of Jefferson Liston, LLC
536 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
614-407-9630
LeeAnn M. Massucci
Massucci Law Group LLC
250 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 600
Columbus 43215
614-398-4267
Amy M. McKinlay
McKinlay Law Offices, LLC
580 S. High St., Suite 120, Columbus 43215
614-407-7722
Alyson B. Miller
Miller Bahnson Law, LLC
2 Miranova Pl.
Suite 330
Columbus 43215
614-747-6955
Denise Mirman
Friedman & Mirman Co., LPA
1320 Dublin Rd.
Suite 101
Columbus 43215
614-412-3943
Joseph A. Nigh
The Nigh Law Group LLC
115 W. Main St.
Suite 300(A) Columbus 43215
614-379-6444
Ronald R. Petroff
Petroff Law Offices, LLC
140 E. Town St.
Suite 1070
Columbus 43215
614-222-4288
Tara R. Price
Haynes Kessler Myers & Postalakis Inc.
300 W. Wilson Bridge Rd., Suite 100
Worthington 43085
614-764-0681
Erin Sanford
Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
6740 Avery Muirfield Dr., Suite B
Dublin 43017
614-602-6550
Daniel J. Skinner
Skinner & Associates, LLC
6420 E. Main St., Suite 202
Reynoldsburg 43068
614-664-0200
Ehren W. Slagle
Collins & Slagle Co., LPA
351 W. Nationwide Blvd., Columbus 43215
614-228-1144 ext. 2
Jodi R. Smilack
Grossman Law Offices
32 W. Hoster St.
Suite 100
Columbus 43215
614-344-4311
Heather B. Sobel
Wolinetz, Horvath, & Brown, LLC
250 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 220
Columbus 43215
614-362-8847
Jessica L. Sohner
Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
6740 Avery-Muirfield Dr., Suite B
Dublin 43017
614-602-6550
Heather G. Sowald
Sowald, Sowald, Anderson, Hawley & Johnson
400 S. Fifth St., Suite 101, Columbus 43215
614-556-4231
Lee A. Thompson
The Law Office of Lee A. Thompson
431 E. Main St.
Lancaster 43130
740-653-3711
Craig P. Treneff
Treneff Cozza Law, LLC
155 Commerce Park Dr., Suite 5
Westerville 43082
614-891-4230
Douglas W. Warnock
Warnock Law
20 E. Central Ave.
Delaware 43015, 740-363-3100
Amy Weis
Weis Law Group
22 E. Gay St., Suite 401, Columbus 43215
614-732-5566
Barry H. Wolinetz
Wolinetz, Horvath, & Brown, LLC
250 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 220
Columbus 43215
614-362-8847
Scott E. Wright
Scott Wright, Attorney, LLC
7662 Slate Ridge Blvd.
Reynoldsburg 43068
614-626-6323
Nicholas W. Yaeger
The Law Office of Nicholas W. Yaeger, LLC
580 S. High St., Suite 130, Columbus 43215
614-714-3153
Food and Beverage
Connor Chrisman
Stansbury Weaver
2154 E. Main St., Suite 301
Bexley 43209
614-412-1840
Alex Hastie
Hastie Legal, LLC
1258 Grandview Ave.
Suite B
Columbus 43212
614-488-2800
Edward W. Hastie III
Hastie Legal, LLC
1258 Grandview Ave.
Suite B
Columbus 43212
614-557-9639
Franchise
Kacie N. Davis
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5402
Herbert A. Hedden
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St., Columbus 43215
614-464-6430
James A. Meaney
Zaino Law Group, LPA
5775 Perimeter Dr.
Suite 275
Dublin 43017
614-975-9876
Philip P. Ryser
Stanley Steemer International, Inc.
5800 Innovation Dr.
Dublin 43016
614-764-2007
Gaming
Samuel H. Porter III
Ice Miller LLP
250 West St., Suite 700, Columbus 43215
614-462-1078
Michael E. Zatezalo
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5497
Government Relations Practice
Mary Amos Augsburger
Ohio State Bar Association
1700 Lake Shore Dr.
Suite 300
Columbus 43204
614-487-8585
McKenzie K. Davis
The Success Group
172 E. State St., Suite 400, Columbus 43215
614-221-0971
Sean P. Dunn
Sean P. Dunn & Associates, LLC
37 W. Broad St.
Suite 325,
Columbus 43215
614-228-9800
Michael Farley
Ohio Insurance Institute
172 E. State St., Suite 201, Columbus 43215
614-228-1593
Luther Liggett Jr.
Attorney at Law
5053 Grassland Dr.
Dublin 43016
614-561-2892
Helen Mac Murray
MacMurray & Shuster LLP
6525 W. Campus Oval, Suite 210
New Albany 43054
614-939-9955
Betty Montgomery
Mac Murray & Shuster LLP
6525 W. Campus Oval, Suite 210
New Albany 43054
614-939-9955
Scott North
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2087
Thomas P. Pappas
Thomas P. Pappas & Associates
66 E. Lynn St.
Suite 2000
Columbus 43215
614-621-2000
Kevin Shimp
Ohio Chamber of Commerce
34 S. Third St., Suite 100, Columbus 43215
614-629-0916
Alex Shumate
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St., 2000 Huntington Center, Columbus 43215
614-365-2739
Stephen J. Smith
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7258
William V. Vorys
Dickinson Wright PLLC
180 E. Broad St.
Suite 3400
Columbus 43215
614-744-2936
Thomas M. Zaino
Zaino Hall & Farrin LLC
41 S. High St.
Suite 3600
Columbus 43215
614-349-4810
Health Care
Alan F. Berliner
Thompson Hine LLP
41 S. High St.
Suite 1700
Columbus 43215
614-469-3268
Ralph Breitfeller
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5427
John P. Carney
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2179
Frank Carsonie
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
41 S. High St.
Suite 2600
Columbus 43215
614-223-9361
Thomas E. Dutton
Jones Day
325 John H. McConnell Blvd.
Suite 600
Columbus 43215
614-281-3897
James F. Flynn
Bricker & Eckler LLP
100 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
614-227-8855
Kenneth Gamble
Gamble Hartshorn LLC
1 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus 43215
614-221-0922
J. Liam Gruzs
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-6200
Stephen R. Kleinman
Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.
375 N. Front St.
Suite 325
Columbus 43215
614-872-2410
Robert W. McAdams Jr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2091
Sean McGlone
Ohio Hospital Association
155 E. Broad St.
Suite 301
Columbus 43215
614-221-7614
Jennifer M. Nelson Carney
Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.
375 N. Front St.
Suite 325
Columbus 43215
614-872-2430
Eric J. Plinke
Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
191 W. Nationwide Blvd., Suite 300
Columbus 43215
614-227-4213
Brant Poling
Poling Law
300 E. Broad St.
Suite 350
Columbus 43215
614-737-2920
Lisa Pierce Reisz
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8353
Suzanne J. Scrutton
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8313
Geoffrey E. Webster
Webster & Associates Co., LPA
17 S. High St., Suite 770, Columbus 43215
614-461-1156
Immigration
Robert H. Cohen
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2066
David W. Cook
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5459
Matthew W. Hoyt
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7225
Teresa Parsons Jabe
Jabe Law Office LLC
470 Olde Worthington Rd., Suite 200
Westerville 43082
614-636-4926
Laura M. Jurcevich
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2079
Mark Nesbit
Nesbit Law Office
454 E. Main St.
Suite 270
Columbus 43215
614-964-5188
Sachiyo Isoda Peterson
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-6499
Gus M. Shihab
The Law Firm of Shihab & Associates
65 E. State St.
Suite 1550
Columbus 43215
800-625-3404
Sam Shihab
Sam Shihab & Associates, LLC
100 E. Campus View Blvd., Suite 250
Columbus 43235
614-259-1550
Information Technology
Jason C. Elvers
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5490
Craig M. Fullen
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-1941
Kimberly Weber Herlihy
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8283
Christopher L. Ingram
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5480
Lisa Messner
Mac Murray & Shuster LLP
6525 W. Campus Oval, Suite 210
New Albany 43054
614-939-9955
Gretchen M. Rutz
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-5478
Michele Shuster
Mac Murray & Shuster LLP
6525 W. Campus Oval
Suite 210
New Albany 43054
614-939-9955
Jeremy D. Siegfried
Porter Wright Morris & ArthurLLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2181
H. Grant Stephenson
Porter Wright Morris & ArthurLLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2155
Nick Whisler
Mac Murray & Shuster LLP
6525 W. Campus Oval, Suite 210
New Albany 43054
614-939-9955
Insurance
William B. Benson
Benson & Sesser - Attorneys at Law
421 W. State St.
Suite 227
Columbus 43215
740-773-3600 ext. 501
Alan F. Berliner
Thompson Hine LLP
41 S. High St.
Suite 1700
Columbus 43215
614-469-3268
Kevin R. Bush
Weston Hurd LLP
101 E. Town St., Suite 500, Columbus 43215
614-280-1121
Steven G. Carlino
Weston Hurd LLP
101 E. Town St.
Suite 500
Columbus 43215
614-280-1124
Darrell L. Dreher
Dreher Tomkies LLP
41 S. High St., 2750 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-628-1601
Michael Farley
Ohio Insurance Institute
172 E. State St., Suite 201, Columbus 43215
614-228-1593
Richard M. Garner
Collins, Roche, Utley & Garner LLC
655 Metro Pl. S., Suite 200, Dublin 43017
614-652-5502
David A. Goldstein
David A. Goldstein Co., L.P.A.
511 S. High St., Suite 200, Columbus 43215
614-222-1889
William M. Harter
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St., Suite 2300, Columbus 43215
614-559-7226
Edwin J. Hollern
Hollern & Associates
522 N. State St., Suite A, Westerville 43082
614-839-5700
Mary Jo Hudson
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St., 2000 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-2732
Robert W. Kerpsack
Robert W. Kerpsack Co., L.P.A.
655 Metro Pl. S.
Suite 255
Columbus 43017
614-766-2000
Patrick Maguire
Maguire Schneider Hassay LLP
1650 Lake Shore Dr.
Columbus 43204
614-224-1222
Kevin M. Maloney
Law Office of Kevin M. Maloney
71 E. Wilson Bridge Rd., Suite A-4
Worthington 43085
614-243-0400
Rusty Schuermann
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5440
Anne Marie Sferra
Bricker & Eckler LLP
100 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
614-227-2394
Bradley L. Snyder
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St.
Huntington Center
Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-723-2002
Monica L. Waller
Ohio Bar Liability Insurance Company
1650 Lake Shore Dr.
Suite 285
Columbus 43204
614-488-7924
Benjamin Wright
The Law Office of Wright & Associates, LLC
175 S. Third St., Suite 200, Columbus 43215
614-715-4686
Intellectual Property and Patent
James D. Abrams
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1000, Columbus 43215
614-334-6162
Tyler S. Dunham
Dunham IP Law LLC
P.O. Box 566
Dublin 43017
614-902-3913
Kenneth Gamble
Gamble Hartshorn LLC
1 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus 43215
614-221-0922
Brigid E. Heid
Eastman & Smith Ltd.
100 E. Broad St.
Suite 2100
Columbus 43215
614-564-1473
John L. Landolfi
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-8390
Rex W. Miller II
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-6207
Elizabeth L. Moyo
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2106
Susan D. Rector
Peterson Conners LLP
545 Metro Pl. S.
Suite 435
Dublin 43017
614-745-8844
Rachael L. Rodman
Ulmer & Berne LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1100, Columbus 43215
614-229-0038
Donna M. Ruscitti
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2192
Joseph W. Ryan Jr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2244
Matthew J. Schonauer
Schonauer Law LLC
1373 Grandview Ave.
Suite 215
Columbus 43212
614-964-0305
Christen M. Shore
Shore IP Law
8861 Cruden Bay Ct.
Dublin 43017
614-282-1801
Jeffrey S. Standley
Standley Law Group LLP
6300 Riverside Dr.
Dublin 43017
614-792-5555
International Trade
Katja Garvey
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2069
Dixon F. Miller
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2241
Keith Shumate
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St.
2000 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-2834
Labor and Employment
Benjamin S. Albrecht
Fishel Downey Albrecht & Riepenhoff LLP
7775 Walton Pkwy.
Suite 200
New Albany 43054
614-221-1216
Henry A. Arnett
Livorno & Arnett Co., LPA
1335 Dublin Rd.
Suite 108-B
Columbus 43215
614-224-7771
M.J. “Mike” Asensio
Baker & Hostetler LLP
200 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 1200
Columbus 43215
614-462-2622
Robert J. Behal
The Behal Law Group LLC
501 S. High St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-643-5050
Paul L. Bittner
Ice Miller LLP
250 West St.
Suite 700
Columbus 43215
614-462-2228
Bob DeRose
Barkan Meizlish DeRose Cox, LLP
4200 Regent St.
Suite 210
Columbus 43219
614-221-4221
Daniel T. Downey
Fishel Downey Albrecht & Riepenhoff LLP
7775 Walton Pkwy.
Suite 200
New Albany 43054
614-221-1216
Peter Friedmann
The Friedmann Firm LLC
3740 Ridge Mill Dr.
Hilliard 43026
614-610-9756
Judith E. Galeano
Mowery Youell & Galeano, Ltd.
485 Metro Pl. S.
Suite 220
Dublin 43017
614-467-4923
Frederick M. Gittes
The Gittes Law Group
723 Oak St.
Columbus 43205
614-222-4735
Kevin E. Griffith
Littler Mendelson P.C.
41 S. High St.
Suite 3250
Columbus 43215
614-463-4210
Brian D. Hall
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2287
Priscilla Hapner
Office of Priscilla Hapner
P.O. Box 91106
Columbus 43209
614-749-8498
Robert A. Harris
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8373
Steven Hatten
Earl, Warburton & Adams Inc.
136 W. Mound St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-2392
Susan Hayest Kozlowski
Cloppert, Latanick, Sauter & Washburn
225 E. Broad St.
Columbus 43215
614-461-4455
Brigid E. Heid
Eastman & Smith Ltd.
100 E. Broad St., Suite 2100, Columbus 43215
614-564-1473
Jan E. Hensel
Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
191 W. Nationwide Blvd., Suite 300
Columbus 43215
614-227-4267
Christopher E. Hogan
Newhouse, Prophater, Kolman & Hogan, LLC
3366 Riverside Dr.
Suite 103
Columbus 43221
614-255-5441
Doug Holthus
Freeman, Mathis & Gary, LLP
175 S. Third St.
Suite 1000
Columbus 43215
614-683-8411
Sara H. Jodka
Dickinson Wright PLLC
180 E. Broad St.
Suite 3400
Columbus 43215
614-744-2943
John P. Johnson II
The Behal Law Group LLC
501 S. High St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-643-2107
Marie-Joëlle C. Khouzam
Bricker & Eckler LLP
100 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
614-227-2311
Allen S. Kinzer
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8318
Jill S. Kirila
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St.
2000 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-2772
John L. Landolfi
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8390
John S. Marshall
Marshall, Forman & Schlein LLC
250 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 480
Columbus 43215
614-463-9790
Dave McCarty
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5469
James (Jim) G. Petrie
Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.
375 N. Front St., Suite 325, Columbus 43215
614-872-2420
Janica Pierce Tucker
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St.
Suite 1000
Columbus 43215
614-334-6182
Fred G. Pressley Jr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2233
Robert M. Robenalt
Fisher & Phillips LLP
250 West St., Suite 400, Columbus 43215
614-453-7611
Christopher C. Russell
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2071
Rachel Sabo Friedmann
The Friedmann Firm LLC
3740 Ridge Mill Dr.
Hilliard 43026
614-610-9757
Robert W. Sauter
Cloppert, Latanick, Sauter & Washburn
225 E. Broad St. Columbus 43215
614-461-4455
Michael T. Short
Littler Mendelson P.C.
41 S. High St., Suite 3250, Columbus 43215
614-463-4226
Andrew Smith
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
330-208-1014
Jeffrey A. Stankunas
Isaac Wiles
2 Miranova Pl.
Suite 700
Columbus 43215
614-221-2121
John M. Stephen
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2193
Barbara A. Terzian
The Gittes Law Group
723 Oak St.
Columbus 43205
614-222-4735
Michael J. Underwood
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2274
Jonathan Vaughn
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5672
Terrence T. Wheeler
Artz, Dewhirst & Wheeler, LLP
560 E. Town St.
Columbus 43215
614-221-0944
Land Use & Zoning
Yazan S. Ashrawi
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7202
Thaddeus M. Boggs
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7293
Laura M. Comek
Laura M. Comek Law LLC
300 E. Broad St., Suite 450, Columbus 43215
614-560-1488
Catherine A. Cunningham
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5486
David Fisher
Kephart Fisher LLC
207 N. Fourth St.
Columbus 43215
614-469-1882
Paul Giorgianni
Giorgianni Law LLC
1538 Arlington Ave.Columbus 43212
614-205-5550
Stephen D. Martin
Manos, Martin & Pergram Co., LPA
50 N. Sandusky St.
Delaware 43015
740-363-1313
Sean Mentel
Kooperman Mentel Ferguson Yaross, Ltd.
250 E. Town St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-227-7024
Legal Malpractice
David A. Herd
Anspach Law
175 S. Third St.
Suite 285
Columbus 43215
614-745-8350
Edward G. Hubbard
Weston Hurd LLP
101 E. Town St., Suite 500, Columbus 43215
614-280-1125
Charles J. Kettlewell
Charles J. Kettlewell LLC
445 Hutchinson Ave.
Suite 100
Columbus 43235
614-436-2750
Rick E. Marsh
Weston Hurd LLP
101 E. Town St.
Suite 500
Columbus 43215
614-280-1138
Alvin E. Mathews Jr.
Ulmer & Berne LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1100, Columbus 43215
614-229-0034
Gerald J. Todaro
Arnold Todaro Welch & Foliano
2075 Marble Cliff Office Park
Columbus 43215
614-324-4510
Courtney M. Werning
Meyer Wilson Co. LPA
305 W. Nationwide Blvd., Columbus 43215
888-592-8455
Litigation - Antitrust
Kimberly Weber Herlihy
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8283
James C. Roberts
Ohio Attorney General’s Office
30 E. Broad St.
Floor 26
Columbus 43215
614-466-1730
James A. Wilson
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5606
Litigation - Banking and Finance
Nicole R. Woods
Ice Miller LLP
250 West St.
Suite 700
Columbus 43215
614-462-2319
Litigation - Commercial
James D. Abrams
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St.
Suite 1000
Columbus 43215
614-334-6162
David W. Alexander
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St.
2000 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-2801
James E. Arnold
Arnold & Clifford LLP
115 W. Main St.
Suite 400
Columbus 43215
614-460-1600
Jason J. Blake
Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP
41 S. High St.
1200 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-621-7789
David S. Bloomfield Jr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2169
Matt Burkhart
Gallagher Kavinsky & Burkhart LPA
8740 Orion Pl.
Suite 200
Columbus 43240
614-885-9022
Erik J. Clark
Organ Law LLP
1330 Dublin Rd. Columbus 43215
614-481-0908
Damion M. Clifford
Arnold & Clifford LLP
115 W. Main St.
Suite 400
Columbus 43215
614-460-1600
Jonathan P. Corwin
Arnold & Clifford LLP
115 W. Main St.
Suite 400
Columbus 43215
614-460-1600
James D. Curphey
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2047
Jack D’Aurora
The Behal Law Group LLC
501 S. High St., Suite 200, Columbus 43215
614-643-2109
Ryan L. DeYoung
Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
6740 Avery-Muirfield Dr., Suite B
Dublin 43017
614-602-6550
Loriann E. Fuhrer
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5474
John R. Gall
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St., 2000 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-2806
John M. Gonzales
The Behal Law Group LLC
501 S. High St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-643-2108
Gerhardt A. “Gage” Gosnell II
Arnold & Clifford LLP
115 W. Main St.
Suite 400
Columbus 43215
614-460-1600
Sabrina C. Haurin
Bailey Cavalieri LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2100
Columbus 43215
614-229-3253
A. J. Hensel
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
65 E. State St.
Suite 1400
Columbus 43215
614-233-5179
John J. Joseph
Joseph & Joseph & Hanna
155 W. Main St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-449-8282
Marc J. Kessler
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1400, Columbus 43215
614-233-5168
Mark K. Merkle Jr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2174
Joel Mirman
The Mirman Law Firm, LLC
1631 Roxbury Rd.
Suite B1
Columbus 43212
614-500-8080
Kevin Murch
Perez Morris
8000 Ravine’s Edge Ct., Suite 300
Columbus 43235
614-396-3816
Todd H. Neuman
Allen Stovall Neuman & Ashton LLP
17 S. High St.
Suite 1220
Columbus 43215
614-221-8500
D. Wesley Newhouse
Newhouse, Prophater, Kolman & Hogan, LLC
3366 Riverside Dr.
Suite 103
Columbus 43221
614-255-5441
Connor Organ
Organ Law LLP
1330 Dublin Rd.
Columbus 43215
614-869-3220
Andrew W. Owen
Ulmer & Berne LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1100, Columbus 43215
614-229-0018
Stuart G. Parsell
Zeiger, Tigges & Little, LLP
41 S. High St.
3500 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-4116
William G. Porter
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5448
Hansel H. Rhee
Ice Miller LLP
250 West St., Suite 700, Columbus 43215
614-462-2278
Allen L. Rutz
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5644
Sommer L. Sheely
Bricker & Eckler LLP
100 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
614-227-8870
David P. Shouvlin
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2045
Jessica L. Sohner
Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
6740 Avery-Muirfield Dr., Suite B
Dublin 43017
614-602-6550
Robert W. “Buzz” Trafford
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2149
Julie D. Vannatta
The Ohio State University
1590 N. High St.
Suite 500
Columbus 43201
614-292-7743
Robert N. Webner
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8243
John W. Zeiger
Zeiger, Tigges & Little, LLP
41 S. High St., 3500 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-4101
Litigation - Construction
Daniel F. Edwards
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1000, Columbus 43215
614-334-6120
Rick W. Grady
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5455
Don Gregory
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5416
W. Douglas Lowe
Law Office of W. Douglas Lowe
23 E. Church St.
Newark 43055
740-202-9134
Mike Madigan
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215, 614-462-5478
Craig B. Paynter
Fisher Law Firm, LLC
454 E. Main St.
Suite 275
Columbus 43215
614-906-6988
Juan Jose (John) Perez
Perez Morris
8000 Ravine’s Edge Ct., Suite 300
Columbus 43235
614-540-2250
Thomas L. Rosenberg
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St.
Huntington Center, Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-723-2006
Litigation - Insurance
Matthew S. Brown
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd. Suite 200
Columbus 43212
614-628-0877
Frank S. Carson
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7233
Mary McWilliams Dengler
Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, P.C.
250 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 280
Columbus 43215
614-258-5717
William M. Harter
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7226
J. Steve Teetor
Teetor Westfall
200 E. Campus View Blvd., Suite 200, Columbus, OH, 43235,
614-368-0420
Caitlin E. Vetter
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7274
Todd Zimmerman
Rohrbachers Cron Manahan Trimble & Zimmerman Co., LPA
460 Polaris Pkwy.
Suite 175
Westerville 43082
614-726-3080
Litigation - Intellectual Property
David S. Bloomfield Jr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2169
James D. Curphey
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2047
Ali I. Haque
Baker & Hostetler LLP
200 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 1200
Columbus 43215
614-462-2605
Jeffrey S. Standley
Standley Law Group LLP
6300 Riverside Dr.
Dublin 43017
614-792-5555
Litigation - Labor and Employment
John M. Stephen
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2193
Daniel J. Clark
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-6436
Stefanie Lynn
Coe Arnold & Clifford LLP
115 W. Main St.
Suite 400
Columbus 43215
614-460-1600
Brian D. Hall
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2287
Patrick Kasson
Reminger Co., LPA
200 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 800
Columbus 43215
614-232-2418
Mark Landes
Isaac Wiles
2 Miranova Pl., Suite 700, Columbus 43215
614-220-5149
Ronald G. Linville
Baker & Hostetler LLP
200 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 1200
Columbus 43215
614-462-2647
Steven M. Loewengart
Fisher & Phillips LLP
250 West St.
Suite 400
Columbus 43215
614-453-7606
James (Jim) G. Petrie
Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.
375 N. Front St.
Suite 325
Columbus 43215
614-872-2420
Fred G. Pressley Jr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2233
Diane C. Reichwein
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-1952
Robert M. Robenalt
Fisher & Phillips LLP
250 West St.
Suite 400
Columbus 43215
614-453-7611
Rachel Sabo Friedmann
The Friedmann Firm LLC
3740 Ridge Mill Dr.
Hilliard 43026
614-610-9757
Andrew Smith
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
330-208-1014
Scott J. Stitt
Tucker Ellis LLP
175 S. Third St.
Suite 520
Columbus 43215
614-358-9304
Catherine Strauss
Ice Miller LLP
250 West St.
Suite 700
Columbus 43215
614-462-1069
Michael J. Underwood
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2274
Charles C. Warner
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2013
Robert N. Webner
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8243
Litigation - Real Estate
Matt Burkhart
Gallagher Kavinsky & Burkhart LPA
8740 Orion Pl., Suite 200, Columbus 43240
614-885-9022
Steven M. Katz
Katz, Pryor & DiCuccio, LLP
503 S. High St.
Suite 100
Columbus 43215
614-363-3500
Russell J. Kutell
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St., Suite 2300, Columbus 43215
614-559-7280
Mark Meterko
Maguire Schneider Hassay LLP
1650 Lake Shore Dr.
Columbus 43204
614-224-1222
Litigation - Trusts and Estates
Thomas J. Bonasera
Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
191 W. Nationwide Blvd., Suite 300
Columbus 43215
614-227-4263
Michael J. Johrendt
Johrendt & Holford
250 E. Broad St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-464-0082
Adriann S. McGee
Reminger Co., LPA
200 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 800
Columbus 43215
614-232-2442
Eric R. McLoughlin
Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
6740 Avery-Muirfield Dr., Suite B
Dublin 43017
614-602-6550
Taylor Sayers
Taneff Law 250 S. Civic Center Dr.
Suite 210
Columbus 43215
614-241-2181
Thomas Taneff
Taneff Law
250 S. Civic Center Dr., Suite 210
Columbus 43215
614-241-2181
Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions
Vincent Atriano
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St.
2000 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-2783
Steve C. Babin
Babin Law, LLC
22 E. Gay St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-265-1541
Aaron T. Brogdon
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7262
David J. Butler
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St.
Suite 1000
Columbus 43215
614-334-6167
Joyce D. Edelman
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2083
Susan Barrett Harty
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-6376
Robert W. Kerpsack
Robert W. Kerpsack Co., L.P.A.
655 Metro Pl. S., Suite 255, Columbus 43017
614-766-2000
James A. King
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2051
William D. Kloss Jr.
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-6360
Lisa Messner
Mac Murray & Shuster LLP
6525 W. Campus Oval, Suite 210, New Albany 43054
614-939-9955
David P. Meyer
Meyer Wilson LPA
305 W. Nationwide Blvd., Columbus 43215
614-358-3283
Todd H. Neuman
Allen Stovall Neuman & Ashton LLP
17 S. High St.
Suite 1220
Columbus 43215
614-221-8500
Shawn J. Organ
Organ Law LLP
1330 Dublin Rd.
Columbus 43215
614-481-0901
Craig G. Pelini
Pelini, Campbell & Ricard, LLC
5880 Innovation Dr.
Dublin 43016
330-305-6400, ext 126
Matthew R. Wilson
Meyer Wilson Co., LPA
305 W. Nationwide Blvd., Columbus 43215
614-384-7031
Mediation
Thomas J. Addesa
Artz, Dewhirst & Wheeler, LLP
560 E. Town St.
Columbus 43215
614-221-0944
Douglas B. Dougherty
Dougherty, Hanneman & Piccin, LLC
3010 Hayden Rd.
Columbus 43235
614-798-1933
Robert E. Hanson
Scherner & Hanson, LLC
5151 Reed Rd.
Suite 205 A
Columbus 43220
614-431-7200
David S. Kessler
Haynes Kessler Myers & Postalakis Inc.
300 W. Wilson Bridge Rd., Suite 100
Worthington 43085
614-764-0681
Larry J. McClatchey
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5463
Daniel R. Mordarski
Law Offices of Daniel R. Mordarski LLC
5 E. Long St.
Suite 1100
Columbus 43215
614-221-3200
John C. Nemeth
Law Offices of John C. Nemeth
6166 Donegan Wy.
Dublin 43016
614-323-1912
Frank A. Ray
Frank A. Ray Co., L.P.A.
P. O. Box 21444
Columbus 43221
614-223-2121
Craig P. Treneff
Treneff Cozza Law, LLC
155 Commerce Park Dr., Suite 5
Westerville 43082
614-891-4230
Tim Tullis
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5464
Terrence T. Wheeler
Artz, Dewhirst & Wheeler, LLP
560 E. Town St.
Columbus 43215
614-221-0944
Medical Malpractice
Charles H. “Chip” Cooper
Cooper Elliott
305 W. Nationwide Blvd.
Columbus 43215
614-482-4089
Richard S. Donahey Jr.
The Donahey Law Firm, LLC
580 S. High St., Suite 200, Columbus 43215
614-820-1043
Eleni A. (“Eleana”) Drakatos
Yacobozzi | Drakatos, LLC
1243 S. High St.
Columbus 43206
844-935-2948
Rex H. Elliott
Cooper Elliott
305 W. Nationwide Blvd.,
Columbus 43215
614-482-4089
Gordon Douglas Evans II
The Donahey Law Firm, LLC
580 S. High St., Suite 200, Columbus 43215
614-820-1043
Robert E. Hanson
Scherner & Hanson, LLC
5151 Reed Rd., Suite 205 A, Columbus 43220
614-431-7200
Elizabeth A. Mote
Mote Law Firm, LLC
1350 W. 5th Ave.
Suite 330
Columbus 43212
614-370-6359
Brant Poling
Poling Law
300 E. Broad St., Suite 350, Columbus 43215
614-737-2920
Gregory D. Rankin
Weston Hurd LLP
101 E. Town St.
Suite 500
Columbus 43215
614-280-1126
Lawrence A. Riehl
Riehl Law LLC
772 S. Front St.
Columbus 43206
614-224-8160
Michael J. Rourke
Rourke & Blumenthal
495 S. High St., Suite 450, Columbus 43215
614-220-9200
Frederick Sewards
Poling Law
300 E. Broad St.
Suite 350
Columbus 43215
614-737-2915
Patrick Smith
Poling Law
300 E. Broad St., Suite 350, Columbus 43215
614-737-2904
Gerald J. Todaro
Arnold Todaro Welch & Foliano
2075 Marble Cliff Office Park
Columbus 43215
614-324-4510
Mergers & Acquisitions
Jordan C. Butler
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd.
Suite 200
Columbus 43212
614-628-0797
Eric D. Duffee
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5433
Jeffrey R. Jinkens
Luper Neidenthal & Logan
1160 Dublin Rd., Suite 400, Columbus 43215
614-229-4419
Douglas S. Morgan
Morgan Law Co.
784 Marburn Dr.
Columbus 43214
614-634-2049
Russell R. Rosler
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8294
Jeremy D. Siegfried
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2181
Myron N. Terlecky
Strip Hoppers Leithart McGrath & Terlecky Co., LPA
575 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
614-228-6345
Randall M. Walters
Randall M. Walters Law, LLC
4137 Clairmont Rd.
Columbus 43220
614-783-6776
Beatrice Wolper
Emens Wolper Jacobs & Jasin Law Firm
1 Easton Oval, Suite 550, Columbus 43219
614-414-0888
Frank C. Zonars
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5638
Municipal
Benjamin S. Albrecht
Fishel Downey Albrecht & Riepenhoff LLP
7775 Walton Pkwy.
Suite 200
New Albany 43054
614-221-1216
Thaddeus M. Boggs
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7293
Christopher J. Franzmann
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St.
2000 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-2737
Jennifer D. Readler
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7253
Stephen J. Smith Sr.
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7254
Nonprofit/Charities
David T. Ball
Rosenberg & Ball Co., LPA
205 S. Prospect St.
Granville 43023
614-316-8222
James R. Cooper
Morrow, Gordon & Byrd Ltd.
33 W. Main St.
Newark 43055
740-281-1382
Philip R. Moots
Newhouse, Prophater, Kolman & Hogan, LLC
3366 Riverside Dr.
Suite 103
Columbus 43221
614-255-5441
D. Wesley Newhouse
Newhouse, Prophater, Kolman & Hogan, LLC
3366 Riverside Dr.
Suite 103
Columbus 43221
614-255-5441
Edward M. Segelken
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2017
Carol A. Sheehan
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd.
Suite 200
Columbus 43212
614-628-0787
Amie L. Vanover
Thompson Hine LLP
41 S. High St., Suite 1700, Columbus 43215
614-469-3271
Oil and Gas
Kimberly W. Bojko
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
280 N. High St.
Suite 1300
Columbus 43215
614-365-4124
Rob Brundrett
Ohio Oil & Gas Association
88 E. Broad St.
Suite 1400
Columbus 43215
614-824-3901
Dick Emens
Emens Wolper Jacobs & Jasin Law Firm
1 Easton Oval, Suite 550, Columbus 43219
614-414-0888
Sheila Nolan
Gartland Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-8225
Sean Jacobs
Emens Wolper Jacobs & Jasin Law Firm
1 Easton Oval, Suite 550, Columbus 43219
614-414-0888
Gregory D. Russell
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5468
Cody Smith
Emens Wolper Jacobs & Jasin Law Firm
1 Easton Oval, Suite 550, Columbus 43219
614-414-0888
Personal Injury
Lawrence Abramson
Abramson & O’Connell LLC
695 Bryden Rd.
Columbus 43205
614-461-6066
Mitchell J. Alter
Law Offices of Mitchell J. Alter, LLC
500 S. Front St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-224-8160
James E. Arnold
Arnold & Clifford LLP
115 W. Main St., Suite 400, Columbus 43215
614-460-1600
Andrew J. Bainbridge
The Bainbridge Firm, LLC
900 Michigan Ave.
Columbus 43215
614-545-9990
Drew Baker
The Baker Law Group PC
107 S. High St.
Suite 400
Columbus 43215
614-228-1882
T. Jeffrey Beausay
Beausay & Nichols Law Firm
7650 Rivers Edge Dr.
Suite 150
Columbus 43235
614-529-3476
William B. Benson
Benson & Sesser - Attorneys at Law
421 W. State St.
Suite 227
Columbus 43215
740-773-3600, ext. 501
David A. Bressman
Bressman Law
5186 Blazer Pkwy. Dublin 43017
614-541-3498
Charles H. “Chip” Cooper
Cooper Elliott
305 W. Nationwide Blvd., Columbus 43215
614-482-4089
E. Ray Critchett
E. Ray Critchett, LLC
1071 S. High St.
Columbus 43206
614-610-9432
Mark E. Defossez
The Donahey Law Firm, LLC
580 S. High St., Suite 200, Columbus 43215
614-820-1043
Richard S. Donahey Jr.
The Donahey Law Firm, LLC
580 S. High St., Suite 200, Columbus 43215
614-820-1043
Eleni A. (“Eleana”) Drakatos
Yacobozzi | Drakatos, LLC
1243 S. High St.
Columbus 43206
844-935-2948
Rex H. Elliott
Cooper Elliott
305 W. Nationwide Blvd.
Columbus 43215
614-482-4089
Robert D. Erney
Erney Law, Co., L.P.A.
1654 E. Broad St. Columbus 43203
614-412-1570
Joseph A. Gerling
Weston Hurd LLP
101 E. Town St., Suite 500, Columbus 43215
614-280-1123
David A. Goldstein
David A. Goldstein Co., L.P.A.
511 S. High St., Suite 200, Columbus 43215
614-222-1889
Kenneth S. Hafenstein
Connor, Kimmet & Hafenstein LLP
2000 W. Henderson Ave., Suite 460
Columbus 43220
614-779-0678
Paul K. Hemmer
Carroll, Ucker & Hemmer, LLC
175 S. 3rd St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-547-0350
Edwin J. Hollern
Hollern & Associates
522 N. State St.
Suite A
Westerville 43082
614-839-5700
Mark G. Kafantaris
Kafantaris Law Offices
625 City Park Ave.
Columbus 43206
614-223-1444
Darin Kendall
Law Office of Darin Kendall & Company, LLC
4651 Alston Grove Dr.
Westerville 43082
614-469-8125
Barton R. Keyes
Cooper Elliott
305 W. Nationwide Blvd.Columbus 43215
614-482-4089
Mark Kitrick
Kitrick, Lewis & Harris, Co. L.P.A.
445 Hutchinson Ave.
Suite 100
Columbus 43235
614-224-7711
Gunther K. Lahm
Law Office of Gunther K. Lahm, LLC
155 W. Main St.
Suite 101
Columbus 43215
614-222-0963
Gerald S. Leeseberg
Leeseberg Tuttle
175 S. Third St.
Penthouse 1 Columbus 43215
614-221-2223
Mark D. Lewis
Kitrick, Lewis & Harris, Co. L.P.A.
445 Hutchinson Ave.
Suite 100
Columbus 43235
614-224-7711
Sandy Meizlish
Barkan Meizlish DeRose Cox, LLP
4200 Regent St.
Suite 210
Columbus 43219
614-221-4221
Brian G. Miller
Brian G. Miller Co., L.P.A.
250 W. Old Wilson Bridge Rd., Suite 270 Worthington 43085
614-221-4035
Mike Miller
The Law Office of Craig Scott & Company, LPA
300 E. Broad St.
Suite 190
Columbus 43215
614-227-7063
Elizabeth A. Mote
Mote Law Firm, LLC
1350 W. 5th Ave.
Suite 330
Columbus 43212
614-370-6359
Steve Moyer
Moyer Law Offices LPA
9 E. Kossuth St.
Columbus 43206
614-444-2000
Gina Piacentino
The Piacentino Law Group
88 E. Broad St.
Suite 1560
Columbus 43215
614-221-0800
Gregory D. Rankin
Weston Hurd LLP101 E. Town St., Suite 500, Columbus 43215
614-280-1126
Lawrence A. Riehl
Riehl Law LLC
772 S. Front St.,
Columbus 43206
614-224-8160
Michael J. Rourke
Rourke & Blumenthal
495 S. High St., Suite 450, Columbus 43215
614-220-9200
Craig Scott
The Law Office of Craig Scott & Company, LPA
300 E. Broad St., Suite 190, Columbus 43215
614-227-7063
Scott Elliot Smith
Smith Law Office
5003 Horizons Dr., Suite 101, Columbus 43220
614-846-1700
Lee A. Thompson
The Law Office of Lee A. Thompson
431 E. Main St.
Lancaster 43130
740-653-3711
Frank E. Todaro
Law Office of Kevin Kurgis
100 S. Fourth St., Suite 300, Columbus 43215
614-464-1610
Tim Tullis
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5464
Anne M. Valentine
Leeseberg Tuttle
175 S. Third St.
Penthouse 1
Columbus 43215
614-221-2223
Timothy L. Van Eman
Lamkin, Van Eman, Trimble & Dougherty, LLC
9482 Wedgewood Blvd., Suite 200
Powell 43065
614-360-2706
Robert J. Wagoner
Dittmer, Wagoner & Steele, LLC
107 W. Johnstown Rd., Gahanna 43230
614-471-8181
David W. Wenger
Reese Pyle Meyer PLL
36 N. Second St.
P.O. Box 919
Newark 43055
740-345-3431
Product Liability
Mary McWilliams Dengler
Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, P.C.
250 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 280
Columbus 43215
614-258-5717
Perry W. Doran II
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-6305
Joyce D. Edelman
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2083
Mark Kitrick
Kitrick, Lewis & Harris, Co. L.P.A.
445 Hutchinson Ave.
Suite 100, Columbus 43235
614-224-7711
Andrew List
Clark, Perdue & List Co. LPA
695 Bryden Rd.
Columbus 43205
614-469-1400
Kevin Murch
Perez Morris
8000 Ravine’s Edge Ct., Suite 300
Columbus 43235
614-396-3816
Stephen C. Musilli
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-6494
William G. Porter
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5448
Douglas J. Schockman
Fishel Downey Albrecht & Riepenhoff LLP
7775 Walton Pkwy.
Suite 200
New Albany 43054
614-221-1216
Jonathan R. Secrest
Dickinson Wright PLLC
180 E. Broad St.
Suite 3400
Columbus 43215
614-744-2572
Warner “J.R.” M. Thomas Jr.
Volkema Thomas, LLC
1335 Dublin Rd., Suite 221B, Columbus 43215
614-227-7062
Professional Malpractice Law
Jonathan E. Coughlan
Coughlan Law Firm
81 Mill St., Suite 300
Columbus 43230
614-934-5677
William Mann
Mann Dulaney LLC
211 Bradenton Ave.
Dublin 43017
614-763-2322
Terrance M. Miller
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2142
John C. Nemeth
Law Offices of John C. Nemeth
6166 Donegan Wy.
Dublin 43016
614-323-1912
Craig G. Pelini
Pelini, Campbell & Ricard, LLC
5880 Innovation Dr.
Dublin 43016
330-305-6400
ext 126
Frank A. Ray
Frank A. Ray Co., L.P.A.
P. O. Box 21444
Columbus 43221
614-223-2121
Matthew L. Schrader
Reminger Co., LPA
200 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 800
Columbus 43215
614-232-2631
Kathleen M. Trafford
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-1915
Public Finance Law
Elizabeth T. Farrar
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5607
Christopher J. Franzmann
Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St., 2000 Huntington Center
Columbus 43215
614-365-2737
Emmett M. Kelly
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7255
Tony Kington
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St.
Suite 1000
Columbus 43215
614-334-6141
James V. Maniace
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St.
Suite 1000
Columbus 43215
614-334-6151
Elizabeth T. Smith
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5443
Gregory W. Stype
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
41 S. High St., Suite 3300, Columbus 43215
614-628-1417
Real Estate Law
Karim A. Ali
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2023
Brian S. Artz
Artz, Dewhirst & Wheeler, LLP
560 E. Town St.
Columbus 43215
614-221-0944
Phillip H. Barrett
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2108
John C. Beeler
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-1959
Charles L. Bluestone
Bluestone Law Group, LLC
141 E. Town St., Suite 100, Columbus 43215
614-220-5900
Robert E. Boyd III
Onda LaBuhn Rankin & Boggs Co., LPA
35 N. Fourth St., Suite 100, Columbus 43215
614-716-0500
John I. Cadwallader
Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
614-559-7212
James J. Chester
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1000, Columbus 43215
614-334-6103
Scott A. Fenton
Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, P.C.
250 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 280
Columbus 43215
614-484-1190
William D. Fergus Jr.
Holfinger Stevenson Law Firm
1160 Dublin Rd.
Suite 500
Columbus 43215
614-610-4000
David Fisher
Kephart Fisher LLC
207 N. Fourth St.
Columbus 43215
614-469-1882
Sheila Nolan Gartland
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8225
John M. Gonzales
The Behal Law Group LLC
501 S. High St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-643-2108
Allen L. Handlan
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5471
John J. Joseph
Joseph & Joseph & Hanna
155 W. Main St., Suite 200, Columbus 43215
614-449-8282
Judith D. Levine
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St. Huntington Center Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-723-2062
Richard L. Levine
Richard L. Levine Co., L.P.A.
447 E. Main St., Suite 200, Columbus 43215
614-227-0300
Kevin M. Maloney
Law Office of Kevin M. Maloney
71 E. Wilson Bridge Rd., Suite A-4
Worthington 43085
614-243-0400
James V. Maniace
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1000, Columbus 43215
614-334-6151
Stephen D. Martin
Manos, Martin & Pergram Co., LPA
50 N. Sandusky St.
Delaware 43015
740-363-1313
Joseph R. Miller
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-6233
Robert Huff Miller
Robert Huff Miller LLC
100 E. Broad St., Floor 16, Columbus 43215
614-384-5794
Matthew E. Moberg
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2082
Timothy P. Nagy
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St.
Suite 1000
Columbus 43215
614-220-0220
Bryan K. Prosek
Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
41 S. High St.
Suite 2200
Columbus 43215
614-458-9793
Harlan W. Robins
Dickinson Wright PLLC
180 E. Broad St.
Suite 3400
Columbus 43215
614-744-2575
Daniel G. Rohletter
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St.
Huntington Center
Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-723-2003
Brent D. Rosenthal
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd.
Suite 200
Columbus 43212
614-628-0772
Michael L. Schottenstein
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5451
James P. Seguin
Weston Hurd LLP
101 E. Town St., Suite 500, Columbus 43215
614-280-1127
Jeffrey W. Stiltner
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5466
Connor J. Tomich
Artz, Dewhirst & Wheeler, LLP
560 E. Town St.
Columbus 43215
614-221-0944
Andrew P. Wecker
Manos, Martin & Pergram Co., LPA
50 N. Sandusky St.
Delaware 43015
740-363-1313
Michael S. Yashko
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St.
Huntington Center
Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-463-9770
Michael E. Zatezalo
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5497
Securities / Capital Markets Law
Michael E. Flowers
Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
41 S. High St., Suite 2200, Columbus 43215
614-456-1655
Christian Gonzalez
Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
191 W. Nationwide Blvd., Suite 300
Columbus 43215
614-628-6921
Curtis A. Loveland
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2004
Ryan Schick
Stansbury Weaver
2154 E. Main St.
Suite 301
Bexley 43209
614-412-1840
Mark Stansbury
Stansbury Weaver
2154 E. Main St., Suite 301, Bexley 43209
614-412-1840
Securities Regulation
Jack Gravelle
American Electric Power
1 Riverside Plz.
Columbus 43215
614-716-1000
Erin C. Herbst
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5420
Paul Hess
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5441
David P. Meyer
Meyer Wilson LPA
305 W. Nationwide Blvd.
Columbus 43215
614-358-3283
Adam L. Miller
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.,
Columbus 43215
614-464-6250
Robert J. Tannous
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-1953
Tax Law
Nicholas I. Andersen
Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
6740 Avery Muirfield Dr., Suite B
Dublin 43017
614-602-6550
Michael R. Becker
Becker & Lilly, LLC
475 Metro Pl. S., Suite 150, Dublin 43017
614-469-4778
Edward J. “Ted” Bernert
Baker & Hostetler LLP
200 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 1200
Columbus 43215
614-462-2687
Jack C. Butler
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd.
Suite 200
Columbus 43212
614-628-0873
Jordan C. Butler
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd.
Suite 200
Columbus 43212
614-628-0797
Anthony L. Ehler
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.,
Columbus 43215
614-464-8282
David A. Froling
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-3022
Mark H. Gillis
Rich & Gillis Law Group, LLC
5747 Perimeter Dr.
Suite 150
Dublin 43017
614-228-5822
Patrick J. Heery
Rich & Gillis Law Group, LLC
5747 Perimeter Dr. Suite 150
Dublin 43017
614-228-5822
Jeffrey R. Jinkens
Luper Neidenthal & Logan
1160 Dublin Rd., Suite 400, Columbus 43215
614-229-4419
Michael J. Johrendt
Johrendt & Holford
250 E. Broad St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-464-0082
Kelvin M. Lawrence
Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
191 W. Nationwide Blvd., Suite 300
Columbus 43215
614-628-6964
Harlan S. Louis
Bailey Cavalieri LLC
10 W. Broad St., Suite 2100, Columbus 43215
614-229-3225
Joseph B Mann
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-6313
Karen M. Moore
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.,
Columbus 43215
614-464-6231
Robert Onda
Onda LaBuhn Rankin & Boggs Co., LPA
35 N. Fourth St., Suite 100, Columbus 43215
614-716-0500
Thomas P. Pappas
Thomas P. Pappas & Associates
66 E. Lynn St., Suite 2000, Columbus 43215
614-621-2000
Matthew R. Porter
Porter Law Office LLC
255 Lincoln Cir., Suite A, Columbus 43230
614-963-3540
Nicholas M.J. Ray
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-5640
Mark Reitz
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5425
Jeffrey A. Rich
Rich & Gillis Law Group, LLC
5747 Perimeter Dr.
Suite 150, Dublin 43017
614-228-5822
Mark A. Snider
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2150
Michael Spurlock
Beery & Spurlock Co., L.P.A.
5025 Arlington Centre Blvd., Suite 550
Columbus 43220
614-228-8575
J. Troy Terakedis
Dickinson Wright PLLC
180 E. Broad St.
Suite 3400
Columbus 43215
614-744-2589
David A. Tumen
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2260
Mark E. Vannatta
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St. Columbus 43215
614-464-8295
Michael J. Zaino
Zaino Law Group, LPA
5775 Perimeter Dr.
Suite 275
Dublin 43017
614-799-2800
Trade Secrets
Jennifer A. L. Battle
Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
280 N. High St., Suite 1300, Columbus 43215
614-365-4119
Christopher B. Burch
Bailey Cavalieri LLC
10 W. Broad St., Suite 2100, Columbus 43215
614-229-3295
Perry M. Chappano
Chappano Wood PLL
691 N. High St., Floor 3, Columbus 43215
614-228-4422
Thomas M. Metzger
Littler Mendelson P.C.
41 S. High St., Suite 3250, Columbus 43215
614-463-4216
Joseph W. Ryan Jr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2244
O. Judson Scheaf III
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1400, Columbus 43215
614-233-5190
David P. Shouvlin
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2045
Transactional Law
Connor Chrisman
Stansbury Weaver
2154 E. Main St., Suite 301, Bexley 43209
614-412-1840
Transportation Law
Marc S. Blubaugh
Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff LLP
41 S. High St.
Suite 2600
Columbus 43215
614-223-9382
L. Christopher Bobbitt
Sanborn, Brandon, Duvall & Bobbitt Co., L.P.A.
2515 W. Granville Rd.
Columbus 43235
614-889-2531
ext. 120
Robert C. Buchbinder
Crabbe, Brown & James LLP
500 S. Front St.
Suite 1200Columbus 43215
614-229-4545
R. Leland Evans
Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, P.C.
250 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 280
Columbus 43215
614-258-5718
Kevin P. Foley
Reminger Co., LPA
200 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 800
Columbus 43215
614-232-2416
Joseph J. Golian
Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, P.C.
250 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 280
Columbus 43215
614-258-6000
Bryan M. Griffith
Sanborn, Brandon, Duvall & Bobbitt Co., L.P.A.
2515 W. Granville Rd. Columbus 43235
614-889-2531, ext. 140
Alexander C. Karcher
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St.
Huntington Center
Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-636-1966
Rusty Schuermann
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800, Columbus 43215
614-462-5440
Michael Spurlock
Beery & Spurlock Co., L.P.A.
5025 Arlington Centre Blvd., Suite 550
Columbus 43220
614-228-8575
Anthony C. White
Thompson Hine LLP
41 S. High St., Suite 1700, Columbus 43215
614-469-3235
Trusts and Estates
Alan S. Acker
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd.
Suite 200
Columbus 43212
614-628-0849
G. Gregory Arenstein
Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
6740 Avery Muirfield Dr., Suite B
Dublin 43017
614-602-6550
Andrew J. Art
Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1000, Columbus 43215
614-334-6106
Brian S. Artz
Artz, Dewhirst & Wheeler, LLP
560 E. Town St.
Columbus 43215
614-221-0944
Jacintha Balch
Balch Law
1335 Dublin Rd., Suite 203A, Columbus 43215
614-224-2329
Jim Balthaser
Thompson Hine LLP
41 S. High St., Suite 1700, Columbus 43215
614-469-3226
Brandon A. Borgmann
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd.
Suite 200
Columbus 43212
614-628-0867
Daniel Bringardner
Onda LaBuhn Rankin & Boggs Co., LPA
35 N. Fourth St.
Suite 100
Columbus 43215
614-716-0500
Kimberly M. Cutler
Bridges, Jillisky, Weller & Gullifer, LLC
302 S. Main St.
Marysville 43040
937-403-9033
Chad M. Draheim
Artz, Dewhirst & Wheeler, LLP
560 E. Town St.
Columbus 43215
614-221-0944
Bradley R. Glover
Kessler & Ballenger Co., L.P.A.
7650 Rivers Edge Dr.
Columbus 43235
614-888-3185
Nita L. Hanson
Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
191 W. Nationwide Blvd., Suite 300
Columbus 43215
614-628-6927
Erika L. Haupt
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St. Huntington Center
Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-723-2037
Edward C. Hertenstein
Roetzel & Andress
41 S. High St.
Huntington Center
Floor 21
Columbus 43215
614-723-2066
C. Lawrence Huddleston
Huddleston Law Group LPA
3650 Olentangy River Rd., Suite 210
Columbus 43214
614-488-7878
C. Andrew Ireton Jr.
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2299
Lori-Lou Kimm
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2099
Geoffrey S. Kunkler
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd., Suite 200, Columbus 43212
614-628-0806
Phillip G. Lilly
Becker & Lilly, LLC
475 Metro Pl. S., Suite 150, Dublin 43017
614-469-4778
Jane Higgins Marx
Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
950 Goodale Blvd.
Suite 200
Columbus 43212
614-628-0809
Adriann S. McGee
Reminger Co., LPA
200 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 800
Columbus 43215
614-232-2442
Timothy J. McGrath
Strip Hoppers Leithart McGrath & Terlecky Co., LPA
575 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
614-228-6345
Eric R. McLoughlin
Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
6740 Avery-Muirfield Dr., Suite B
Dublin 43017
614-602-6550
William J. McLoughlin
Metz, Bailey & McLoughlin
33 E. Schrock Rd., Suite 1, Westerville 43081
614-423-4619
Jay E. Michael
Jay E. Michael Law, LLC
729 S. Front St.
Columbus 43206
614-443-6262
Fred J. Milligan Jr.
Milligan Law Office
483 Dempsey Rd.
Westerville 43081
614-891-6363
Karen M. Moore
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-6231
William A. Morse
William A. Morse LPA
800 High St.
Suite 200
Worthington 43085
614-436-8010
Robert Onda
Onda LaBuhn Rankin & Boggs Co., LPA
35 N. Fourth St.
Suite 100
Columbus 43215
614-716-0500
Charles C. “Chuck” Postlewaite
Charles C. Postlewaite, LLC
3040 Riverside Dr., Suite 122, Columbus 43221
614-486-2111
Thomas J. Riley
Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1400, Columbus 43215
614-233-5100
Erin Sanford
Arenstein & Andersen Co., LPA
6740 Avery Muirfield Dr., Suite B
Dublin 43017
614-602-6550
Taylor Sayers
Taneff Law
250 S.Civic Center Dr.
Suite 210
Columbus 43215
614-241-2181
Edward M. Segelken
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2017
James P. Seguin
Weston Hurd LLP
101 E. Town St., Suite 500, Columbus 43215
614-280-1127
Tom Sigmund
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5462
Ehren W. Slagle
Collins & Slagle Co., LPA
351 W. Nationwide Blvd.Columbus 43215
614-228-1144 ext. 2
David A. Swift
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8370
Thomas Taneff
Taneff Law
250 S. Civic Center Dr., Suite 210
Columbus 43215
614-241-2181
Mark E. Vannatta
Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
614-464-8295
Beatrice Wolper Emens
Wolper Jacobs & Jasin Law Firm
1 Easton Oval, Suite 550, Columbus 43219
614-414-0888
Venture Capital
Mark Stansbury
Stansbury Weaver
2154 E. Main St., Suite 301, Bexley 43209
614-412-1840
Ryan T. Steele
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-1963
Workers Compensation
Andrew J. Bainbridge
The Bainbridge Firm, LLC
900 Michigan Ave.
Columbus 43215
614-545-9990
Ronald A. Fresco
Reminger Co., LPA
200 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 800
Columbus 43215
614-232-2424
Philip J. Fulton
Philip J. Fulton Law Office
89 E. Nationwide Blvd., Suite 300
Columbus 43215
614-963-9450
Preston J. Garvin
Garvin & Hickey, LLC
181 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus 43215
614-225-9000
Kenneth S. Hafenstein
Connor, Kimmet & Hafenstein LLP
2000 W. Henderson Ave., Suite 460
Columbus 43220
614-779-0678
Michael J. Hickey
Garvin & Hickey LLC
181 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus 43215
614-225-9000
Paulette Ivan
Reminger Co., LPA
200 Civic Center Dr.
Suite 800
Columbus 43215
614-232-2425
Ronald J. Koltak
Cox, Koltak & Gibson LLP
5 E. Long St.
Suite 200
Columbus 43215
614-224-4357
Carley R. Kranstuber
Law Offices of Charles W. Kranstuber, LPA
495 S. High St.
Suite 400
Columbus 43215
614-255-6134
Steven M. Loewengart
Fisher & Phillips LLP
250 West St.
Suite 400
Columbus 43215
614-453-7606
Dave McCarty
Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St.
Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
614-462-5469
William R. Polhamus
Willis Spangler Starling
4635 Trueman Blvd.
Suite 100
Hilliard 43026
614-845-4290
Frederic A. Portman
Agee Clymer Mitchell & Portman Law
140 E. Town St., Suite 1100, Columbus 43215
614-221-3318
Diane C. Reichwein
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-1952
Robert M. Robenalt
Fisher & Phillips LLP
250 West St., Suite 400, Columbus 43215
614-453-7611
Christopher C. Russell
Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St.
Suites 2800 & 3200
Columbus 43215
614-227-2071
Charles D. Smith
Charles D. Smith & Associates, LLC
1650 Lake Shore Dr.
Suite 225
Columbus 43204
614-221-3326
Stanley R. Stein
Stanley R. Stein Attorney at Law
89 E. Nationwide Blvd., Floor 2
Columbus 43215
614-224-7077
Frank E. Todaro
Law Office of Kevin Kurgis
100 S. Fourth St., Suite 300, Columbus 43215
614-464-1610
Charles Zamora
Zamora & Hogan Co., L.P.A.
447 E. Mound St.
Columbus 43215
614-344-6822